Sunday 29 August 2021

RDFL Division One

14:00
Ballinagare Manor United
2 - 4 Full time
Roscommon United
14:00
Ballinasloe Town B
4 - 1 Full time
Glen Celtic
14:00
CP Ajax
1 - 2 Full time
Dunmore Town

RDFL Premier Division

14:00
Cloonfad United
1 - 2 Full time
Ballinasloe Town

RDFL Division Two

11:00
Rahara Rovers
0 - 5 Full time
Cam Celtic
11:00
Roscommon United B
0 - 4 Full time
Boyle Celtic B
11:00
St. John's Athletic B
2 - 1 Full time
Dunmore Town B

Friday 27 August 2021

RDFL Premier Division

20:00
Castlerea Celtic
1 - 3 Full time
Ballymoe FC
20:00
Moore United
2 - 6 Full time
Moylough '79

Sunday 22 August 2021

RDFL Division Two

11:00
Boyle Celtic B
2 - 2 Full time
Rahara Rovers
11:00
Cam Celtic
4 - 2 Full time
Moore United B
11:00
St. Cuan's United Ahascragh
0 - 2 Full time
St. John's Athletic B

RDFL Premier Division

11:00
Cloonfad United
0 - 4 Full time
Boyle Celtic
11:00
Kilkerrin United
2 - 1 Full time
Ballymoe FC
14:00
Moylough '79
2 - 2 Full time
Ballaghaderreen FC
14:00
St. John's Athletic
5 - 0 Full time
Castlerea Celtic

RDFL Division One

14:00
Dysart FC
1 - 2 Full time
CP Ajax
14:00
Roscommon United
1 - 4 Full time
Ballinasloe Town B

Friday 20 August 2021

RDFL Division Two

20:00
Ballymoe FC B
2 - 1 Full time
Roscommon United B

RDFL Premier Division

20:00
Moore United
4 - 2 Full time
Ballinasloe Town

RDFL Division One

20:00
Shiven Rovers
2 - 0 Full time
Ballinagare Manor United

Sunday 15 August 2021

RDFL Premier Division

11:00
Ballaghaderreen FC
3 - 1 Full time
Cloonfad United
14:00
Ballinasloe Town
3 - 0 Full time
Castlerea Celtic

RDFL Division Two

14:00
Ballaghaderreen FC B
4 - 4 Full time
St. John's Athletic B
14:00
Ballymoe FC B
0 - 3 Full time
St. Cuan's United Ahascragh
14:00
Boyle Celtic B
3 - 0 Full time
Skyvalley Rovers B
14:00
Cam Celtic
4 - 1 Full time
Roscommon United B
14:00
Cloonfad United B
2 - 1 Full time
Rahara Rovers
14:00
Dunmore Town B
1 - 1 Full time
Moore United B

RDFL Division One

11:00
Ballinagare Manor United
3 - 2 Full time
Skyvalley Rovers
11:00
Ballinasloe Town B
5 - 2 Full time
Shiven Rovers
11:00
CP Ajax
6 - 1 Full time
Glen Celtic
11:00
Dunmore Town
3 - 2 Full time
Dysart FC

Friday 13 August 2021

RDFL Premier Division

20:00
Ballymoe FC
0 - 3 Full time
Boyle Celtic
20:00
Moore United
3 - 1 Full time
St. John's Athletic

Sunday 8 August 2021

RDFL Premier Division

11:00
Ballaghaderreen FC
3 - 4 Full time
St. John's Athletic
11:00
Ballymoe FC
0 - 2 Full time
Moore United
11:00
Castlerea Celtic
1 - 3 Full time
Cloonfad United

Latest news

RDFL ROUND UP 25/06/2022
General RDFL ROUND UP 25/06/2022

RDFL ROUND UP BY VINCENT BROOKS

RDFL ROUND UP 19/06/2022
General RDFL ROUND UP 19/06/2022

RDFL ROUND UP BY VINCENT BROOKS

RDFL ROUND UP 12/06/2022
General RDFL ROUND UP 12/06/2022

RDFL ROUND UP BY VINCENT BROOKS ⚽️

Roscommon & District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe